Siemens 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 là CPU PLC thuộc dòng SIMATIC S7-1200. Mô tả đặt hàng theo Siemens: SIMATIC S7-1200F, CPU 1214 FC, compact CPU, DC/DC/DC, onboard I/O: 14 DI 24 V DC; 10 DO 24 V DC; 2 AI 0-10 V DC, power supply: DC 20.4-28.8 V DC, program/data memory 200 KB. Thông số nổi bật của 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0: Số ngõ vào số (DI): 14; Số ngõ ra số (DQ): 10; Số ngõ vào analog (AI): 2; Số ngõ ra analog (AQ): 0.
Tên gọi khác: PLC CPU; bộ xử lý PLC.
Thông số nổi bật 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0
Số ngõ vào số (DI)14
Số ngõ ra số (DQ)10
Số ngõ vào analog (AI)2
Số ngõ ra analog (AQ)0
Bộ nhớ chương trình200 KB
Số cổng PROFINET1
Điện áp nguồn24 V
Tóm tắt nhanh
Mã đặt hàng (MLFB)6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0
Cách viết khác6ES7 214-1AF40-0XB0, 6ES72141AF400XB0
Dòng sản phẩmSIMATIC S7-1200
Loại thiết bịCPU PLC
Mô tả SiemensSIMATIC S7-1200F, CPU 1214 FC, compact CPU, DC/DC/DC, onboard I/O: 14 DI 24 V DC; 10 DO 24 V DC; 2 AI 0-10 V DC, power supply: DC 20.4-28.8 V DC, program/data memory 200 KB
Trạng thái vòng đờiĐang cung cấp P.M300 since 2015-03-18
Xuất kho tiêu chuẩn (Siemens)1 ngày
Khối lượng tịnh0.364 kg
Xuất xứTrung Quốc
Mã HS85371091
EAN4025515082910
Trạng thái vòng đời và mã thay thế
6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 đang được Siemens sản xuất và cung cấp bình thường (PM300 từ 18/03/2015). Trạng thái kiểm tra trên SiePortal ngày 23/09/2026; xem thêm hàng Siemens ngừng sản xuất và mã thay thế.
So sánh 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 với các mã cùng dòng SIMATIC S7-1200
| Mã | Mô tả | Thông số chính | Trạng thái |
|---|
| 6ES7212-1AF50-0XB0 | CPU 1212FC DC/DC/DC | Số ngõ vào số (DI): 8; Số ngõ ra số (DQ): 6; 20 kHz or 100 kHz | Đang cung cấp |
| 6ES7212-1BE40-0XB0 | CPU 1212C AC/DC/relay | Số ngõ vào số (DI): 8; Số ngõ ra số (DQ): 6 (rơ-le) | Đang cung cấp |
| 6ES7212-1HE40-0XB0 | CPU 1212C DC/DC/relay | Số ngõ vào số (DI): 8; Số ngõ ra số (DQ): 6 (rơ-le) | Đang cung cấp |
| 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 (đang xem) | CPU 1214FC DC/DC/DC | Số ngõ vào số (DI): 14; Số ngõ ra số (DQ): 10 | Đang cung cấp |
| 6ES7214-1AF50-0XB0 | CPU 1214FC DC/DC/DC | Số ngõ vào số (DI): 14; Số ngõ ra số (DQ): 10; 20 kHz or 100 kHz | Đang cung cấp |
| 6ES7214-1AG40-0XB0 | CPU 1214C DC/DC/DC | Số ngõ vào số (DI): 14; Số ngõ ra số (DQ): 10 | Đang cung cấp |
| 6ES7214-1BG40-0XB0 | CPU 1214C AC/DC/relay | Số ngõ vào số (DI): 14; Số ngõ ra số (DQ): 10 (rơ-le) | Đang cung cấp |
| 6ES7214-1HG40-0XB0 | CPU 1214C DC/DC/relay | Số ngõ vào số (DI): 14; Số ngõ ra số (DQ): 10 (rơ-le) | Đang cung cấp |
Cung ứng 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 tại Fast Group
Fast Group – đại lý cung cấp thiết bị Siemens chính hãng – cung ứng 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 với các hạng mục:
- Xác nhận 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 theo nhãn thiết bị hiện hữu, bao gồm phiên bản firmware.
- Theo SiePortal, thời gian xuất kho tiêu chuẩn của Siemens cho 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 là 1 ngày. Thời gian giao về Việt Nam được xác nhận trong báo giá.
- Hồ sơ CO, CQ, packing list, hóa đơn VAT và tờ khai hải quan theo yêu cầu đơn hàng; giao hàng toàn quốc.
Thông tin cho yêu cầu báo giá 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0
- Mã MLFB
- số lượng
- hàng mới chính hãng hay surplus
- firmware (CPU/HMI)
- yêu cầu CO/CQ
- thời gian cần hàng
- địa điểm giao hàng
- chấp nhận mã thay thế (Có/Không)
Thông số kỹ thuật 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 theo datasheet
Bảng dưới đây trích từ datasheet Siemens (tiếng Anh) để tham khảo khi lập yêu cầu kỹ thuật; thông số cuối cùng được xác nhận khi báo giá. Tải datasheet PDF từ Siemens.
General information (3)
| Product type designation | CPU 1214FC DC/DC/DC |
| Firmware version | V4.7 |
| Programming package | STEP 7 V20 or higher |
Supply voltage (7)
| Rated value (DC) |
| 24 V DC | Yes |
| permissible range, lower limit (DC) | 20.4 V |
| permissible range, upper limit (DC) | 28.8 V |
| Reverse polarity protection | Yes |
| Rated value (DC) | 24 V |
| permissible range, lower limit (DC) | 20.4 V |
| permissible range, upper limit (DC) | 28.8 V |
Input current (4)
| Current consumption (rated value) | 500 mA; CPU only |
| Current consumption, max. | 1 500 mA; CPU with all expansion modules |
| Inrush current, max. | 12 A; at 28.8 V |
| I²t | 0.5 A²·s |
Output current (1)
| for backplane bus (5 V DC), max. | 1 600 mA; Max. 5 V DC for SM and CM |
Encoder supply (1)
Power loss (1)
Storage (6)
| integrated | 200 kbyte |
| Integrated | 4 Mbyte |
| Plug-in (SIMATIC Memory Card), max. | with SIMATIC memory card |
| present | Yes |
| maintenance-free | Yes |
| without battery | Yes |
CPU processing times (3)
| for bit operations, typ. | 0.08 µs; / instruction |
| for word operations, typ. | 1.7 µs; / instruction |
| for floating point arithmetic, typ. | 2.3 µs; / instruction |
CPU-blocks (2)
| Number of elements (total) | DBs, FCs, FBs, counters and timers. The maximum number of addressable blocks ranges from 1 to 65535. There is no restriction, the entire working memory can be used |
| Number, max. | Limited only by RAM for code |
Data areas and their retentivity (3)
| Retentive data area (incl. timers, counters, flags), max. | 14 kbyte |
| Size, max. | 8 kbyte; Size of bit memory address area |
| per priority class, max. | 16 kbyte; Priority class 1 (program cycle): 16 KB, priority class 2 to 26: 6 KB |
Address area (2)
| Inputs, adjustable | 1 kbyte |
| Outputs, adjustable | 1 kbyte |
Hardware configuration (4)
| Number of modules per system, max. | 3 comm. modules, 1 signal board, 8 signal modules |
| number of expansion boards (SB, CB, BB) | 1 |
| number of signal modules (SM) | 8 |
| number of communications modules (CM) | 3 |
Time of day (3)
| Hardware clock (real-time) | Yes |
| Backup time | 480 h; Typical |
| Deviation per day, max. | ±60 s/month at 25 °C |
Digital inputs (14)
| Number of digital inputs | 14; Integrated |
| of which inputs usable for technological functions | 6; HSC (High Speed Counting) |
| Sourcing/sinking input | Yes |
| up to 40 °C, max. | 14 |
| Rated value (DC) | 24 V |
| for signal "0" | 5 V DC at 1 mA |
| for signal "1" | 15 V DC at 2.5 mA |
| parameterizable | 0.1 / 0.2 / 0.4 / 0.8 / 1.6 / 3.2 / 6.4 / 10.0 / 12.8 / 20.0 μs; 0.05 / 0.1 / 0.2 / 0.4 / 0.8 / 1.6 / 3.2 / 6.4 / 10.0 / 12.8 / 20.0 ms |
| at "0" to "1", min. | 0.2 ms |
| at "0" to "1", max. | 12.8 ms |
| Parameterizable | Yes |
| Parameterizable | Single phase: 3 @ 100 kHz & 3 @ 30 kHz, differential: 3 @ 80 kHz & 3 @ 30 kHz |
| shielded, max. | 500 m; 50 m for technological functions |
| unshielded, max. | 300 m; for technological functions: No |
Digital outputs (15)
| Number of digital outputs | 10 |
| of which high-speed outputs | 4; 100 kHz Pulse Train Output |
| Limitation of inductive shutdown voltage to | L+ (-48 V) |
| with resistive load, max. | 0.5 A |
| on lamp load, max. | 5 W |
| for signal "0", max. | 0.1 V; with 10 kOhm load |
| for signal "1", min. | 20 V |
| for signal "1" rated value | 0.5 A |
| for signal "0" residual current, max. | 0.1 mA |
| "0" to "1", max. | 1 µs |
| "1" to "0", max. | 5 µs |
| of the pulse outputs, with resistive load, max. | 100 kHz |
| Number of relay outputs | 0 |
| shielded, max. | 500 m |
| unshielded, max. | 150 m |
Analog inputs (5)
| Number of analog inputs | 2 |
| Voltage | Yes |
| 0 to +10 V | Yes |
| Input resistance (0 to 10 V) | ≥100k ohms |
| shielded, max. | 100 m; twisted and shielded |
Analog outputs (1)
| Number of analog outputs | 0 |
Analog value generation for the inputs (3)
| Resolution with overrange (bit including sign), max. | 10 bit |
| Integration time, parameterizable | Yes |
| Conversion time (per channel) | 625 µs |
Encoder (1)
Interfaces (1)
| Number of PROFINET interfaces | 1 |
1. Interface (35)
| Interface type | PROFINET |
| Isolated | Yes |
| automatic detection of transmission rate | Yes |
| Autonegotiation | Yes |
| Autocrossing | Yes |
| RJ 45 (Ethernet) | Yes |
| Number of ports | 1 |
| integrated switch | No |
| PROFINET IO Controller | Yes |
| PROFINET IO Device | Yes |
| SIMATIC communication | Yes |
| Open IE communication | Yes; Optionally also encrypted |
| Web server | Yes |
| Media redundancy | No |
| Transmission rate, max. | 100 Mbit/s |
| PG/OP communication | Yes; encryption with TLS V1.3 pre-selected |
| Isochronous mode | No |
| IRT | No |
| PROFIenergy | No |
| Prioritized startup | Yes |
| Number of IO devices with prioritized startup, max. | 16 |
| Number of connectable IO Devices, max. | 16 |
| Number of connectable IO Devices for RT, max. | 16 |
| of which in line, max. | 16 |
| Number of IO Devices that can be simultaneously activated/deactivated, max. | 8 |
| Updating time | The minimum value of the update time also depends on the communication component set for PROFINET IO, on the number of IO devices and the quantity of configured user data. |
| PG/OP communication | Yes; encryption with TLS V1.3 pre-selected |
| Isochronous mode | No |
| IRT | No |
| Dynamic Frame Packing (DFP) | No |
| PROFIenergy | Yes |
| Prioritized startup | Yes |
| Shared device | Yes |
| Number of IO Controllers with shared device, max. | 2 |
| Asset management record | Yes |
Protocols (37)
| Supports protocol for PROFINET IO | Yes |
| PROFIsafe | Yes |
| PROFIBUS | Yes; CM 1243-5 (master) or CM 1242-5 (slave) required |
| OPC UA | Yes; OPC UA Server |
| AS-Interface | Yes; CM 1243-2 required |
| TCP/IP | Yes |
| DHCP | No |
| SNMP | Yes |
| DCP | Yes |
| LLDP | Yes |
| PROFINET system redundancy (S2) | No |
| PROFINET system redundancy (R1) | No |
| MRP | No |
| MRP interconnection, supported | No |
| MRPD | No |
| S7 routing | Yes |
| TCP/IP | Yes |
| Data length, max. | 8 kbyte |
| ISO-on-TCP (RFC1006) | Yes |
| Data length, max. | 8 kbyte |
| UDP | Yes |
| Data length, max. | 1 472 byte |
| supported | Yes |
| User-defined websites | Yes |
| Runtime license required | Yes; "Basic" license required |
| OPC UA Server | Yes; data access (read, write, subscribe), method call, runtime license required |
| Application authentication | Available security policies: None, Basic128Rsa15, Basic256Rsa15, Basic256Sha256 |
| User authentication | "anonymous" or by user name & password |
| Number of sessions, max. | 10 |
| Number of subscriptions per session, max. | 5 |
| Sampling interval, min. | 100 ms |
| Publishing interval, min. | 200 ms |
| Number of server methods, max. | 20 |
| Number of monitored items, recommended max. | 1 000 |
| Number of server interfaces, max. | 2 |
| Number of nodes for user-defined server interfaces, max. | 2 000 |
| MODBUS | Yes |
Communication functions (5)
| supported | Yes |
| as server | Yes |
| as client | Yes |
| User data per job, max. | See online help (S7 communication, user data size) |
| overall | PG Connections: 4 reserved / 4 max; HMI Connections: 12 reserved / 18 max; S7 Connections: 8 reserved / 14 max; Open User Connections: 8 reserved / 14 max; Web Connections: 2 reserved / 30 max; OPC UA Connections: 0 reserved / 10 max; Total Connections: 34 reserved / 68 max |
Test commissioning functions (6)
| Status/control variable | Yes |
| Variables | inputs/outputs, bit memories, DBs, peripheral I/Os (without fail-safe), times, counters |
| Forcing | Yes; peripheral inputs/outputs (without fail-safe) |
| present | Yes |
| Number of configurable Traces | 2 |
| Memory size per trace, max. | 512 kbyte |
Interrupts/diagnostics/status information (3)
| RUN/STOP LED | Yes |
| ERROR LED | Yes |
| MAINT LED | Yes |
Integrated Functions (10)
| Counter |
| Number of counters | 6 |
| Counting frequency, max. | 100 kHz |
| Frequency measurement | Yes |
| controlled positioning | Yes |
| Number of position-controlled positioning axes, max. | 8 |
| Number of positioning axes via pulse-direction interface | 4; With integrated outputs |
| PID controller | Yes |
| Number of alarm inputs | 4 |
| Number of pulse outputs | 4 |
| Limit frequency (pulse) | 100 kHz |
Potential separation (5)
| Potential separation digital inputs | No |
| between the channels, in groups of | 1 |
| Potential separation digital outputs | Yes |
| between the channels | No |
| between the channels, in groups of | 1 |
EMC (9)
| Interference immunity against discharge of static electricity acc. to IEC 61000-4-2 | Yes |
| Test voltage at air discharge | 8 kV |
| Test voltage at contact discharge | 6 kV |
| Interference immunity on supply lines acc. to IEC 61000-4-4 | Yes |
| Interference immunity on signal cables acc. to IEC 61000-4-4 | Yes |
| Interference immunity on supply lines acc. to IEC 61000-4-5 | Yes |
| Interference immunity against high-frequency radiation acc. to IEC 61000-4-6 | Yes |
| Limit class A, for use in industrial areas | Yes; Group 1 |
| Limit class B, for use in residential areas | Yes; When appropriate measures are used to ensure compliance with the limits for Class B according to EN 55011 |
Degree and class of protection (1)
| IP degree of protection | IP20 |
Standards, approvals, certificates (15)
| Siemens Eco Profile (SEP) | Siemens EcoTech |
| CE mark | Yes |
| UL approval | Yes |
| cULus | Yes |
| FM approval | Yes |
| RCM (formerly C-TICK) | Yes |
| KC approval | Yes |
| Marine approval | Yes |
| environmental product declaration | Yes; type II acc. to ISO 14021 |
| global warming potential, (total) [CO2 eq] | 111 kg |
| global warming potential, (during production) [CO2 eq] | 20.1 kg |
| global warming potential, (during operation) [CO2 eq] | 91.5 kg |
| global warming potential, (after end of life cycle) [CO2 eq] | -0.9 kg |
| Performance level according to ISO 13849-1 | PLe |
| SIL acc. to IEC 61508 | SIL 3 |
Ambient conditions (20)
| Fall height, max. | 0.3 m; five times, in product package |
| min. | 0 °C |
| max. | 55 °C; Number of simultaneously activated inputs or outputs 4 or 3 (no adjacent points) at 60 °C horizontal or 50 °C vertical, 8 or 6 at 55 °C horizontal or 45 °C vertical |
| horizontal installation, min. | 0 °C |
| horizontal installation, max. | 55 °C |
| vertical installation, min. | 0 °C |
| vertical installation, max. | 45 °C |
| min. | -40 °C |
| max. | 70 °C |
| Operation, min. | 795 hPa |
| Operation, max. | 1 080 hPa |
| Storage/transport, min. | 660 hPa |
| Storage/transport, max. | 1 080 hPa |
| Installation altitude, min. | -1 000 m |
| Installation altitude, max. | 5 000 m; Restrictions for installation altitudes > 2 000 m, see manual |
| Operation, max. | 95 %; no condensation |
| Vibration resistance during operation acc. to IEC 60068-2-6 | 2 g (m/s²) wall mounting, 1 g (m/s²) DIN rail |
| Operation, tested according to IEC 60068-2-6 | Yes |
| tested according to IEC 60068-2-27 | Yes; IEC 68, Part 2-27 half-sine: strength of the shock 15 g (peak value), duration 11 ms |
| SO2 at RH < 60% without condensation | S02: < 0.5 ppm; H2S: < 0.1 ppm; RH < 60 % condensation-free |
Configuration (15)
| LAD | Yes; incl. failsafe |
| FBD | Yes; incl. failsafe |
| SCL | Yes |
| User program protection/password protection | Yes |
| Copy protection | Yes |
| Block protection | Yes |
| protection of confidential configuration data | Yes |
| Protection level: Write protection | Yes |
| Protection level: Read/write protection | Yes |
| Protection level: Complete protection | Yes |
| User administration | Yes; device-wide |
| Number of users | 42 |
| Number of groups | 14 |
| Number of roles | 20 |
| can be set | Yes |
Dimensions (3)
| Width | 110 mm |
| Height | 100 mm |
| Depth | 75 mm |
Weights (1)
Classifications (14)
| eClass | 16 |
| eClass | 14 |
| eClass | 12 |
| eClass | 9.1 |
| eClass | 9 |
| eClass | 8 |
| eClass | 7.1 |
| eClass | 6 |
| ETIM | 10 |
| ETIM | 9 |
| ETIM | 8 |
| ETIM | 7 |
| IDEA | 4 |
| UNSPSC | 15 |
Approvals / Certificates (4)
| General Product Approval | EMV |
| For use in hazardous locations | Functional Saftey |
| FM |
| Functional Saftey | Maritime application |
| Type Examination Certificate | TUEV |
Câu hỏi thường gặp về 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0
6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 còn được Siemens sản xuất không?
6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 đang được Siemens sản xuất và cung cấp bình thường (PM300 từ 18/03/2015).
Yêu cầu báo giá 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 cần những thông tin gì?
Mã đầy đủ, số lượng, thời hạn cần hàng, địa điểm giao và yêu cầu chứng từ. Ghi rõ kiểu nguồn và ngõ ra của CPU: DC/DC/DC, AC/DC/RLY hay DC/DC/RLY.
Yêu cầu báo giá
Quý khách vui lòng gửi mã 6ES7214-1AF40-0XB0 và số lượng; Fast Group xác nhận nguồn hàng, thời gian giao và phát hành báo giá.